Is Urban Accents Mesa Rosa Chipotle Seasoning, 3.1 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- natural flavors
not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chipotle Pepper, Cumin, Coriander, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Not More Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate Added To Prevent Caking
Check Urban Accents Mesa Rosa Chipotle Seasoning, 3.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Mesa Rosa Chipotle Seasoning, 3.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Urban Accents Mesa Rosa Chipotle Seasoning, 3.1 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


