Is Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Corn On The Cob Chili Lime Spicy - Each Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- less than 2% tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES (CHILI PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY), MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE AND LIME), LESS THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ANTI-CAKING).
Check Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Corn On The Cob Chili Lime Spicy - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Corn On The Cob Chili Lime Spicy - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Corn On The Cob Chili Lime Spicy - Each is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


