Is Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Veggie Roaster Manchego & Roasted Garlic - 1.75 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey
  • cheese culture
  • manchego cheese
  • natural cheese flavor

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Natural Cheese Flavor (Manchego Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt), Sea Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, Parsley), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Less Than 2% Soybean Oil & Silicon Dioxide Added As Processing Aids

Check Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Veggie Roaster Manchego & Roasted Garlic - 1.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Veggie Roaster Manchego & Roasted Garlic - 1.75 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketJewel-OscoUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep