Is Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Veggie Roaster Manchego & Roasted Garlic - 1.75 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil & silicon dioxide added as processing aids

soybean oil & silicon dioxide added as processing aids

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Natural Cheese Flavor (Manchego Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Salt), Sea Salt, Spices (Black Pepper, Parsley), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Less Than 2% Soybean Oil & Silicon Dioxide Added As Processing Aids

Check Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Veggie Roaster Manchego & Roasted Garlic - 1.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urban Accents Seasoning Blend Veggie Roaster Manchego & Roasted Garlic - 1.75 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketJewel-OscoUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep