Is Urban Eat Tomato & Mozzarella Wrap Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Tortilla [fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Tomato Seasoning (tomato Powder, Red Bell Pepper, Paprika, Basil), Sugar, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Malic Acid], Mozzarella Cheese (16%) (milk), Basil Mayonnaise (11%) [mayonnaise (water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Free Range Pasteurised Whole Egg, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Salted Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (water, Brown Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Basil, Cornflour], Marinated Semi-dried Tomatoes (9%) [tomato, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano], Tomato Sauce [water, Tomato Paste, Red Bell Pepper, Tomato, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Garlic Puree, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice], Spinach (9%), Spinach Puree]. Contains Wheat, Egg, Mustard.
Check Urban Eat Tomato & Mozzarella Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Eat Tomato & Mozzarella Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


