Is Urban Eat Tuna Mayo Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg yolk
  • egg
  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Bread [wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Salt, Yeast, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Wheat Gluten, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, Palm Oil, Tuna (fish) (25%), Mayonnaise [water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dijon Mustard (water, Brown Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt)], Cornflour. Contains Wheat, Fish, Egg And Mustard.

Check Urban Eat Tuna Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep