Is Urban Eats Pad Thai Meal Kit Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pad Thai Sauce (52%) [coconut Sugar, Water, Fish Sauce (anchovy, Salt), Tamarind Extract, Peanut, Chilli, Shallot, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dried Shrimp, Natural Colour (160c)], Rice Noodles (46%) (rice, Salt, Water, Peanuts (2%). Contains Crustaceanish And Peanuts. May Contain Egg, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Urban Eats Pad Thai Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch