Is Urban Eats Turkish Style Gozleme Feta and Spinach Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour [Contains Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate)], Feta Cheese (30%) [Milk, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Salt], Water, Spinach (16%), Salt. CONTAINS WHEAT (GLUTEN) AND MILK.
Check Urban Eats Turkish Style Gozleme Feta and Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Eats Turkish Style Gozleme Feta and Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
MEXICAN STYLE RICE, PASTA AND FLAVORFUL MEXICAN SEASONINGS, MEXICAN STYLE
About this product
Bread · Sheet


