Is Urban Fruit Gently Baked Pear with Vanilla & Cinnamon Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Pear (99.1%), Cinnamon (0.8%), Natural Vanilla Extract
Check Urban Fruit Gently Baked Pear with Vanilla & Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Fruit Gently Baked Pear with Vanilla & Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Urban Fruit Gently Baked Pear with Vanilla & Cinnamon is available at 2 retailers
TescoOcado
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastGarnishing


