Is Urban Hydration Daily Moisturizer, Honey, Soften, Detangle, & Style Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pro-vitamin b5
  • retinyl palmitate
  • glycerin

pro-vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin, PVP, DMDM Hydantoin, Essential Oils, Ginger Extract, Rosemary Extract, Persea Gersea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Panthenol (Pro-Vitamin B5), Sweet Vanilla Bean, Honey, Disodium EDTA, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E, Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A).

Check Urban Hydration Daily Moisturizer, Honey, Soften, Detangle, & Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urban Hydration Daily Moisturizer, Honey, Soften, Detangle, & Style is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy