Is Urban Hydration Daily Moisturizer, Honey, Soften, Detangle, & Style Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • argan oil
  • sweet almond oil

argan oil

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Glycerin, PVP, DMDM Hydantoin, Essential Oils, Ginger Extract, Rosemary Extract, Persea Gersea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sweet Almond Oil, Argan Oil, Panthenol (Pro-Vitamin B5), Sweet Vanilla Bean, Honey, Disodium EDTA, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E, Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A).

Check Urban Hydration Daily Moisturizer, Honey, Soften, Detangle, & Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urban Hydration Daily Moisturizer, Honey, Soften, Detangle, & Style is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy