Is URBAN RACCOON, ON-THE-GO SNACK BAR, PEANUT CHOCOLATE, PEANUT CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SEMISWEET DARK CHOCOLATE (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE), NATURAL DARK CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (NON-ALCOHOLIC), NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC PUFFED AMARANTH SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC BLACK CHIA SEEDS.

Check URBAN RACCOON, ON-THE-GO SNACK BAR, PEANUT CHOCOLATE, PEANUT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast Item