Is Urban Remedy Blue Magic Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashew milk
  • coconut
  • coconut nectar

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

cashew milk
coconut
coconut nectar

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Milk* (filtered Water, Cashew*), Coconut Nectar*, Vanilla Extract*, Maca Root Powder*, Himalayan Pink Salt, Cinnamon Powder*, E3live Blue Majik* (proprietary Extract Of Spirulina [arthrospira Platensis]), Nutmeg Powder*, Monk Fruit Extract*  * = Organic. Contains: Cashew And Coconut.

Check Urban Remedy Blue Magic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urban Remedy Blue Magic is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep