Is Urban Remedy Organic Blueberry Chia Pudding, Blueberry Chia Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, BLUEBERRY PUREE*, CHIA SEED*, CASHEW*, DATE SYRUP*, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, STEVIA EXTRACT*

Check Urban Remedy Organic Blueberry Chia Pudding, Blueberry Chia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go