Is Urban Slicer Pizza Worx Gluten Free Pizza Dough Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
- lactic acid
- dextrose
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn starch, rice flour, sugar, dextrose, yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid), psyllium husk fiber, salt, inactive yeast, hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, lactic acid and guar gum.
Check Urban Slicer Pizza Worx Gluten Free Pizza Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Slicer Pizza Worx Gluten Free Pizza Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Bread · Loaf


