Is Urbane Grain Three Cheese Mushroom Quinoa Blend, 4 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
- natural cheese flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled Brown Rice, Quinoa, Millet, Natural Cheese Flavors (Cheddar Cheese, Parmesan Cheese And Romano Cheese, (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Salt), Maltodextrin, Whey, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Salt), Mushrooms (Dehydrated), Sea Salt, Herbs (Dehydrated)
Check Urbane Grain Three Cheese Mushroom Quinoa Blend, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urbane Grain Three Cheese Mushroom Quinoa Blend, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Urbane Grain Three Cheese Mushroom Quinoa Blend, 4 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch, Dried


