Is Urbani Cream & Truffles, 6.4 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM (MILK) (45%), WATER, SUMMER TRUFFLE BREAKINGS (TUBER AESTIVUM VITT.) (5%), CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, GRANA PADANO DOP CHEESE, (MILK, SALT, RENNET, LYSOZYME (EGG) AS PRESERVATIVE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TRUFFLE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check Urbani Cream & Truffles, 6.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urbani Cream & Truffles, 6.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Urbani Cream & Truffles, 6.4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
Central MarketAmazon
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable, Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingMeal Prep


