Is Urbani Truffle Thrills Truffles Black Truffles and Mushrooms - 6.4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white lysozyme
- milk
- grana padano cheese
- enzyme
egg white lysozyme
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mushrooms, Extra Virgin Olive-Oil, Sunflower Oil, Porcini Mushrooms, Summer Truffles, Salt, Truffle Flavor, Grana Padano Cheese (Milk, Enzyme, Salt, Egg White Lysozyme [Preservative]), Parsley, Garlic, Cornstarch, Lemon Juice, Black Pepper.
Check Urbani Truffle Thrills Truffles Black Truffles and Mushrooms - 6.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urbani Truffle Thrills Truffles Black Truffles and Mushrooms - 6.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
Where to buy
Urbani Truffle Thrills Truffles Black Truffles and Mushrooms - 6.4 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


