Is Urby Modern Creamer Smooth Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein Powder, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit Extrac
Check Urby Modern Creamer Smooth Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urby Modern Creamer Smooth Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Urby Modern Creamer Smooth Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


