Is URITRIN - 50ML Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- triticum repens
triticum repens
Dietitian noteTriticum is the scientific name for wheat. If you see triticum on a label, assume it contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Rod (Solidago Virgaurea), Uva Ursi (Arctostaphylos Uva-ursi), Echinacea (Echinacea Angustifolia), Marshmallow (Althaea Officinalis), Couchgrass (Triticum Repens), Gravel Root (Eupatorium Purpureum), Horsetail (Equisetum Arvense), Yarrow (Achillea Millefolium), Distilled Water, Grain Alcohol, Vegetable Glycerine Our Herbs Are Certified Organic/organic/wildcrafted
Check URITRIN - 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open URITRIN - 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
URITRIN - 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


