Is URITRIN - 50ML Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • triticum repens

triticum repens

Dietitian note

Triticum is the scientific name for wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Golden Rod (Solidago Virgaurea), Uva Ursi (Arctostaphylos Uva-ursi), Echinacea (Echinacea Angustifolia), Marshmallow (Althaea Officinalis), Couchgrass (Triticum Repens), Gravel Root (Eupatorium Purpureum), Horsetail (Equisetum Arvense), Yarrow (Achillea Millefolium), Distilled Water, Grain Alcohol, Vegetable Glycerine Our Herbs Are Certified Organic/organic/wildcrafted

Check URITRIN - 50ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

URITRIN - 50ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go