Is Urtekram Organic Coconut Body Scrub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter

butyrospermum parkii butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil*, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract*, Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/Stearate, Glycerin**, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Zea Mays Starch*, Glyceryl Caprylate, Lysolecithin, Cocos Nucifera Oil*, Xanthan Gum, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil*, Parfum, Sodium Hyaluronate, Hexapeptide-11, Magnola Officinalis Bark Extract, Tocopherol, Beta-Sitosterol, Squalene, * = ingredient from Organic Farming, ** = made using Organic ingredients

Check Urtekram Organic Coconut Body Scrub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Urtekram Organic Coconut Body Scrub is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyOily