Is USA Grown Garbanzo Beans 'Chickpeas' 'Kabuli Chana' Raw/Non-GMO/Kosher (20LB) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Garbanzo Bea
Check USA Grown Garbanzo Beans 'Chickpeas' 'Kabuli Chana' Raw/Non-GMO/Kosher (20LB) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USA Grown Garbanzo Beans 'Chickpeas' 'Kabuli Chana' Raw/Non-GMO/Kosher (20LB) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
USA Grown Garbanzo Beans 'Chickpeas' 'Kabuli Chana' Raw/Non-GMO/Kosher (20LB) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Dried, Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSide Dish


