Is USA RAISED KOBE STYLE GROUND BEEF SLIDERS, KOBE STYLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF.
Check USA RAISED KOBE STYLE GROUND BEEF SLIDERS, KOBE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USA RAISED KOBE STYLE GROUND BEEF SLIDERS, KOBE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Restaurant Style Jumbo Dinner Size - 12 Oz
Knorr Granulated Beef Flavor Bouillon Ground, 7.9 oz Jar
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
MILD GROUND BEEF TACO SKILLET SAUCE WITH MILD RED CHILE & CUMIN, GROUND BEEF
About this product
Meat · Patty


