Is USDA All Natural Homestyle Turkey Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ Wheat Free?

Description
Frozen meatballs offer savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a tender, slightly springy texture that holds together when heated. Commonly used in pastas, subs, appetizers, and weeknight dinners, reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, though some report occasional dryness or uneven heating depending on preparation method; packaging quality also varies occasionally.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen meatballs offer savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a tender, slightly springy texture that holds together when heated. Commonly used in pastas, subs, appetizers, and weeknight dinners, reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, though some report occasional dryness or uneven heating depending on preparation method; packaging quality also varies occasionally.
Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Egg White, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Dehydrated Onions, Dried Cane Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Parsley.
Check USDA All Natural Homestyle Turkey Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USDA All Natural Homestyle Turkey Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
USDA All Natural Homestyle Turkey Meatballs - Frozen - 20oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


