Is USDA Choice Angus Beef Steak Strips - 14oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef sirloin steak strips
beef sirloin steak strips
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Beef sirloin steak strips
Check USDA Choice Angus Beef Steak Strips - 14oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USDA Choice Angus Beef Steak Strips - 14oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


