Is USDA PRIME NATURAL ANGUS NEW YORK STRIP STEAK Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- diglycerides
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
sour dressing, non-fat milk, palm oil, modified corn starch soybean oil, mono and diglycerides, gelatin, lactic acid, guar gum, potassium sorbate to protect flavor, citric acid, acetic acid, natural and artificial flavors, carrageenan, sodium phosphate, beta-carotene, pineapple pineapple tidbits, unsweetened pineapple juice, mandarin oranges mandarin oranges, water, sugar, marshmallow corn syrup, modified corn starch, coconut flakes desiccated coconut, propylene glycol, salt, corn starch, sodium metabisulfite, sodium benzoate to protect flavor, xanthan gum, annatto color
Check USDA PRIME NATURAL ANGUS NEW YORK STRIP STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USDA PRIME NATURAL ANGUS NEW YORK STRIP STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Emporium Selection Aged Reserved New York White Cheddar Cheese
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
Where to buy
USDA PRIME NATURAL ANGUS NEW YORK STRIP STEAK is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


