Is USN Diet Fuel Ultralean Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch sodium octenyl succinate
- modified starch
starch sodium octenyl succinate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend [whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Whey Protein Hydrolysate (milk)], Maltodextrin, Inulin, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (theobroma Cacao), Soybean Oil Powder [refined Soybean Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (pentasodium Triphosphate), Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Natural Flavour], High Amylose Maize Starch, Thickeners (guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum), Tripotassium Citrate, Milk Minerals Complex, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil Powder [high Oleic Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Modified Starch (starch Sodium Octenyl Succinate), Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide)], Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (sucralose), Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Vitamin & Mineral Blend (magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Citrate, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Nicotinamide, Manganese Bis-glycinate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Retinyl Acetate, Copper Bisglycinate, Cyanocobalamin, D-biotin, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Phylloquinone, Thiamine Hcl, Chromium Picolinate, Potassium Iodate, Folic Acid, Sodium Selenite), Tolerase® L (ph-stable Lactase). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check USN Diet Fuel Ultralean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USN Diet Fuel Ultralean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


