Is USN Diet Fuel Vegan Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegan Protein Blend [pea Protein Isolate, Soya Protein Isolate, Rice Protein Concentrate], Maltodextrin, Modified Starch (waxy Maize), Thickeners (polydextrose, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum), Crystalline Fructose, Potassium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Conjugated Linoleic Acid (cla), Flavouring, Corn Syrup, Modified Starch, Sodium Chloride, Colour (beetroot Red), Magnesium Oxide, Sweetener (sucralose), Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Ascorbic Acid, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide), Ferrous Fumarate, Menaquinone-7, Zinc Citrate, Nicotinamide, D-alpha-tocopheryl Acid Succinate, Bulking Agent (microcrystalline Cellulose), Manganese Bysglicinate, D-pantothenate, Calcium, Retinyl Acetate, Copper Bisglycinate, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, D-biotin, Cyanocobalamin. Contains Soya.
Check USN Diet Fuel Vegan Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USN Diet Fuel Vegan Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


