Is USN Trust Cookie Bar Double Chocolate Flavour 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Protein, Wheat Flour, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Dark Chocolate Chips (9%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavouring), Brown Sugar, Hydrolysed Wheat Protein, Olive Oil, Corn Fibre, Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Cream of Tartar), Green Tea
Check USN Trust Cookie Bar Double Chocolate Flavour 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USN Trust Cookie Bar Double Chocolate Flavour 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


