Is USN Select Complete Protein Muscle Growth and Maintenance Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrates
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend: (Whey Protein Concentrates (Milk), Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Maltodextrin, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Flavors, Thickener: (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener: (Sucralose). Contains Milk, Soya
Check USN Select Complete Protein Muscle Growth and Maintenance against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USN Select Complete Protein Muscle Growth and Maintenance in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


