Is ust Hemp Foods Hemp Protein & Fiber Powder Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • hemp fiber hemp protein powder

hemp fiber hemp protein powder

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This powder has a nutty, earthy taste and a slightly green, grainy texture; reviewers commonly note its pronounced flavor and coarse mouthfeel. People typically stir it into smoothies, shakes, yogurt or oatmeal, or add it to baked goods. Reviewers mention ease of mixing varies and flavor intensity divides opinion often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hemp Fiber Hemp Protein Powder.

Check ust Hemp Foods Hemp Protein & Fiber Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ust Hemp Foods Hemp Protein & Fiber Powder is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSmoothieBakingCooking