Is Utah Truffles Milk Chocolate Bar, 1.4 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Soy Lecithin (A Natural Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Organic Coconut Oil
Check Utah Truffles Milk Chocolate Bar, 1.4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utah Truffles Milk Chocolate Bar, 1.4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Utah Truffles Milk Chocolate Bar, 1.4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


