Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Utopia Dried Ginger Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger (52%), Cane Sugar (47.97%), Preservative Sodium Metabisulphite

Check Utopia Dried Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Dried, Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishingTopping
Wheat Free? Utopia Dried Ginger | Spoonful