Is Utterly Butterly Spread 1kg Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Rapeseed, Sustainable Palm, Sunflower), Buttermilk, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (E471, Lecithins), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acid (Lactic Acid), Colours (Annatto Bixin, Curcumin), Flavouring
Check Utterly Butterly Spread 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utterly Butterly Spread 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


