Is Utz Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls, 28 Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
The UTZ Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls 28 oz are highly regarded by consumers. People love these cheese balls, describing them as addictive and top rated. They are often praised for being a great snack option for the office. These cheese balls are a popular choice among consumers, offering a delicious and satisfying snack experience.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- buttermilk solids
- milkfat
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The UTZ Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls 28 oz are highly regarded by consumers. People love these cheese balls, describing them as addictive and top rated. They are often praised for being a great snack option for the office. These cheese balls are a popular choice among consumers, offering a delicious and satisfying snack experience.
Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Canola, Sunflower, Safflower), Whey, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Buttermilk Solids, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Yellow 5, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Artificial Flavor
Check Utz Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls, 28 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls, 28 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Utz Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls, 28 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


