Is Utz Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls, 28 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
The UTZ Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls 28 oz are highly regarded by consumers. People love these cheese balls, describing them as addictive and top rated. They are often praised for being a great snack option for the office. These cheese balls are a popular choice among consumers, offering a delicious and satisfying snack experience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The UTZ Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls 28 oz are highly regarded by consumers. People love these cheese balls, describing them as addictive and top rated. They are often praised for being a great snack option for the office. These cheese balls are a popular choice among consumers, offering a delicious and satisfying snack experience.
Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Canola, Sunflower, Safflower), Whey, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Buttermilk Solids, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Yellow 5, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Artificial Flavor
Check Utz Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls, 28 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls, 28 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Where to buy
Utz Baked Cheddar Cheese Balls, 28 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


