Is Utz Carolina Style Barbecue Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil And/Or Sunflower (1), Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Spices (Including Mustard), Maltodextrin, Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Tomato Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check Utz Carolina Style Barbecue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Carolina Style Barbecue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Chips · Pouch


