Is Utz Cheddar Dip Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Datem, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Artificial Color (Yellow 5 And Yellow 6)
Check Utz Cheddar Dip Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Cheddar Dip Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Utz Cheddar Dip Salsa is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


