Is Utz Country Store Pretzel Stix 16 oz. Bag (3 Bags) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil,, Palm Oil), Malted Barley, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Baking Soda, Yeast
Check Utz Country Store Pretzel Stix 16 oz. Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Country Store Pretzel Stix 16 oz. Bag (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Oroweat Country Style Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Sourdough Bread, Bag
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn Movie Theater Butter Classic Bag, 3-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
Utz Country Store Pretzel Stix 16 oz. Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


