Is Utz Dips Spinach 15 oz. Jar (2 Jars) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Spinach, Soybean Oil, Water Chestnuts, Red Bell Peppers, Modified Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Glucono-delta-lactone, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Datem, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Vinegar, Artificial Color (Titanium Dioxide), Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Phosphate
Check Utz Dips Spinach 15 oz. Jar (2 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Dips Spinach 15 oz. Jar (2 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
Where to buy
Utz Dips Spinach 15 oz. Jar (2 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


