Is Utz Halloween Pretzels - 70 Bags Per Tub Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt syrup
malt syrup
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Salt, Malt Syrup (Derived From Barley), Corn Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Soda
Check Utz Halloween Pretzels - 70 Bags Per Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Halloween Pretzels - 70 Bags Per Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Original - 16 Oz
Utz Pretzels Sourdough Specials Extra Dark - 16 Oz
UTZ Halloween Mini Cheese Roll Treats
Where to buy
Utz Halloween Pretzels - 70 Bags Per Tub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


