Is Utz Honey Barbeque Potato Chips Oat Free?

Description
Sweet-smoky barbecue seasoning delivers a pronounced sweet-and-smoky profile with tangy finish; thin, crisp chips offer a sturdy, audible crunch. Commonly eaten as casual snack, party chip, or sandwich accompaniment. Customer reviews praise bold flavor and consistent overall crispness while some note the seasoning can taste overly sweet or artificial notes.

Description
Sweet-smoky barbecue seasoning delivers a pronounced sweet-and-smoky profile with tangy finish; thin, crisp chips offer a sturdy, audible crunch. Commonly eaten as casual snack, party chip, or sandwich accompaniment. Customer reviews praise bold flavor and consistent overall crispness while some note the seasoning can taste overly sweet or artificial notes.
Ingredients
Potatoes, cottonseed oil, sugar, salt, dextrose, torula yeast, dehydrated onion, spices, tomato powder, molasses powder (molasses, maltodextrin), brown sugar, honey powder (maltodextrin, honey), extractives of paprika, fructose, garlic powder, citric acid, natural flavors.
Check Utz Honey Barbeque Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Honey Barbeque Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


