Is Utz Hulless Cheddar Cheese Puff'n Corn- 7.5 oz. Bags (3 Bags) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
- yeast extract
- autolyzed yeast extract
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Blend Of Soybean Oil, Cottonseed Oil And Palm Oil), Whey (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate), Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Disodium Phosphate, Buttermilk, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast (Yeast Extract, Autolyzed Yeast Extract), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Butter (Cream And Salt), Lactic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check Utz Hulless Cheddar Cheese Puff'n Corn- 7.5 oz. Bags (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Hulless Cheddar Cheese Puff'n Corn- 7.5 oz. Bags (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Utz Hulless Cheddar Cheese Puff'n Corn- 7.5 oz. Bags (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


