Is Utz Kettle Classics Dark Russets Kettle Cooked Potato Chips - 8oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • cooked in 100% pure peanut oil

cooked in 100% pure peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Fresh Potatoes, Sliced And Cooked In 100% Pure Peanut Oil, With Salt Added

Check Utz Kettle Classics Dark Russets Kettle Cooked Potato Chips - 8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Utz Kettle Classics Dark Russets Kettle Cooked Potato Chips - 8oz is available at 9 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansCentral MarketThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go