Is Utz Kettle Classics Dark Russets Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thick, kettle-cooked chips deliver a bold, roasted potato flavor and a sturdy, crunchy texture; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or used for dipping. Reviewers praise the robust taste and crispness while occasionally noting uneven coloration, broken pieces, and a slightly oily finish and minor size variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Contains one or more of the following: Peanut Oil, Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil and/or Sunflower Oil), Salt.

Check Utz Kettle Classics Dark Russets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Utz Kettle Classics Dark Russets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go