Is Utz Kettle Classics Smokin' Sweet BBQ Crunchy Potato Chips 8 oz. Bag (3 Bags) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- milk
- cream
- whey
- cheese cultures
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Fructose, Salt, Cream, Cheddar And Blue Cheeses (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Whey, Maltodextrin, Spice, Lactose, Extractive Of Paprika And Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Nonfat Milk, Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor
Check Utz Kettle Classics Smokin' Sweet BBQ Crunchy Potato Chips 8 oz. Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Kettle Classics Smokin' Sweet BBQ Crunchy Potato Chips 8 oz. Bag (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Miss Vickies Smokehouse BBQ Potato Chips 1.375 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Utz Kettle Classics Smokin' Sweet BBQ Crunchy Potato Chips 8 oz. Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


