Is Utz Peanut Butter -n- Cheese Crackers 8- 1.375 oz. Trays (6 Packages) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheddar cheese cultured pasteurized milk
cheddar cheese cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Containing Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Vegetable Oils: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Artificial Flavoring, Artificial Color (Contains Fd&c Yellow 6), Cheddar Cheese Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Disodium Phosphate
Check Utz Peanut Butter -n- Cheese Crackers 8- 1.375 oz. Trays (6 Packages) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Peanut Butter -n- Cheese Crackers 8- 1.375 oz. Trays (6 Packages) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Utz Peanut Butter -n- Cheese Crackers 8- 1.375 oz. Trays (6 Packages) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


