Is Utz Potato Chips - Kettle Classic Crunchy Jalapeno Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, peanut oil, salt, whey, sugar, dextrose, jalapeno pepper, spices, onion powder, garlic powder, dehydrated green bell pepper, natural and artificial flavor, torula yeast, citric acid, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, malic acid

Check Utz Potato Chips - Kettle Classic Crunchy Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Utz Potato Chips - Kettle Classic Crunchy Jalapeno is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansIGA

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish