Is Utz Potato Chips Kettle Classics Maui BBQ Flavored - 8 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Torula Yeast, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Paprika And Turmeric Extract, Spice, Natural Smoke Flavor, Contains No Hydrogenated Fats
Check Utz Potato Chips Kettle Classics Maui BBQ Flavored - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Potato Chips Kettle Classics Maui BBQ Flavored - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Utz Potato Chips Kettle Classics Maui BBQ Flavored - 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


